CANopen - CAN Bus 之工業控制|eAutomind

wwwMicroport

 現在的位置: 首頁產品簡介

EIMC - Ethernet to Fiber Converter

(未稅)台幣定價:0
產品價格標示為"0"表示未定價,
    索取報價請按聯絡我們
EIMC - Ethernet to Fiber Converter
 

簡易規格下載

EIMC - Ethernet to Fiber Converter

MatchPort U

Part No:MPGC-TCP/IP-EIMC

DESCRIPTION:

The EIMC is a media converter that converts your standard RJ45 copper Ethernet signals to fiber optic signals.  The EIMC is available for both 10BaseT and 100BaseT copper signals along with SC (square) connectors or ST (round) connectors.  Both the SM (Single mode) and MM (Multimode) fiber types are supported depending on the length of fiber cable desired.

EIMC FEATURES:
 

  • 1 RJ45 connections
  • 1 Fiber optic connection (TX & RX)
  • Ethernet activity, Power LED^s
  • Single DIN rail mounting
  • Power connection using AC or DC with redundant backup support

Specifications

Ethernet Interface
Copper Ports 1 RJ45, Manual MDIX
Fiber Ports 1, SC or ST connectors, SM or MM fiber type
Speed 10 Mbps or 100 Mbps
Indicators Activity/link and data rate LEDs
Power
Input Voltage 10-36VDC (5-7watts)
or 8-24VAC (47-63Hz) (5-7VA),
redundant input
Environmental
Operating Temperature 0 to 60 degC
Storage Temperature -40 to +85 degC
Relative Humidity 10 to 95% non-condensing
Protection IP30
Packaging
Dimensions 79x40x85mm (HxWxD) Metal Enclosure
Certifications
RoHS Lead Free
CE Mark European Emissions
C-UL, CSA 22.2 Industrial Control Equipment
UL508 Industrial Control Equipment

EIMC - Ethernet to Fiber Converter簡易規格下載
 

最新消息| 公司簡介| 產品簡介 | 線上報價 | 經銷夥伴 | 下載 | 搜尋商品 | 聯絡我們

© 2016 標高電子股份有限公司 著作權所有,並保留一切權利。